Donors

How to Donate

Contact

Phone: 204-822-5614


100-379 Stephen St.

Box 50049 Morden, MB

R6M 1V1

We are grateful for every donor, large and small, who has contributed to the Foundation. People from all walks of life have trusted the Morden Area Foundation with their gifts and best wishes for the community. Thank you for sharing our vision and for helping us grow our community for good, forever.

 1996 Safeway Manitoba Summer Games
3M Canada Company
5604036 Manitoba Ltd.
Access Credit Union
Adams, Brenda
Affleck, Ian & Beverly
Agnew, Basil & Barbara
Agnew, Clare
Airey, Ray & Barb
All Charities Campaign
Allen, Carmen
Andersen, Chris & Mildred
Anderson, Jim & Marjorie
Andres, Dale & Jayne
Andrew, Brian & Lesley
Andrew, Les & Catherine
Andrew, Lydia
Andrew, Sam & Merle
Anger-Guenther, Tanya
Anonymous Donor
Anonymous Donor
Anonymous Donors
Ariss, Ross
Arklie, Charles H.
Arklie, Hugh & Valerie
Armstrong, Audrey
Arts Stabilization Manitoba Inc.
Baker, Deanna
Barclay, Lorna
Barkley, Julia
Barnet, Donna
Bashforth, Gerald
Bates, Jennifer
BDO Financial
Becker, Frank & Judy
Bell, Annette
Bell, Don
Bell, Lucille
Bennett, Mark
Berg, Peter P. & Anne
Bergen, Candice
Bergman, Alma
Bergman, Ken & Linda
Bergman, Peggy
Bergmann, Abe & Helen
Bergmann, Erna
Bergmann, Jeanette
Bergmann, Midge
Bergmann, Rick
Bernhard, Hazel
Binda, Phyllis A.
Birthday Club Girls
Bison Transport
Bluhm, Mary
Bodham, Bill & Gail
Bollenbach, Harold
Bollenbach, Lenora (Lynn)
Bollenbach, Sandy
Bollenbach, Sharon
Bolt, Dr. Stephanie
Boyko, Cheryl
Brandon Waste & Recycling
Braun Financial
Braun, Allison
Braun, Carol Ann
Braun, Reg
Brennan, Gary & Margaret
Brian Andrew Farms
Bright, Jeannette
Britton, Frederick & Marlene
Brown, Joe
Brown, lesley
Brunn, Edith
Brunn, Stan
Brunn’s Mobile Carpet & Upholstery Cleaners
Buchanan, Brian
Buchanan, Donna
Buchy, Durwin
Bueckert, Garry & Linda
Bugden, Shaun & Bronwen
Buhler, John & Bonnie
Buhler, John and Bonnie
Buhler, Sarah
Burnett Management (Homestead South)
Burns Family Foundation
Burton, Muriel
Cadieux, Aimee
Campbell Dyck, Vicki
Campbell, Cheryl
Campbell, Kevin
Campbell, Sheila
Canada Helps
Canadian Fossil Discovery Centre
Carpenter, Paul & Rae
Carriere, Hubert & Wanda
Carruthers, Tom & Faye
Carson, Helen
Cassils, Jennifer
Central Bar Association
Central Canadian Steel Ltd.
Chamberlain, Jean
Chapman, Wilma
Charriere, Michelle
Charriere, Michelle
Cheval Transport
Chezick, Karen
Chilton, Bob & Joyce
Ching, Karen
Chubb, W. O.
Chubey, Bert & Sally
CIBC Morden
City of Morden
Clegg, Leonard & Carol
Colledge, Doreen E.
Collins, Norma
Collition, John
Cook, Hugh & Karen
Cook, James
Cooper, Rian
Co-operators General Insurance Co.
Cornerstone Construction Ltd.
Cowan, Beverley
Cowan, Beverly
Craig, Kerry & Margot
Cram, Beth
Cram, Bob & Lois
Cram, Jim & Merle
Cramer, Bill & Roberta
Cramer, Cathy
Cross, Pat
Crossman, Cheryl
Community Foundation of Canada
Currie, Evelyn
D & D Electronics
Daher, Karl & Tanya
Dalke, Grace
Danielson, Larry & Myra
Davidson, Brent
Davis, Brian
Dean-Morrison, Cynthia
Decor Cabinets
Dedco Ltd.
Dedio, Walter
Deller, Terri E.
Demianyk, Jean
Derksen, Darlene F.
Derksen, Elizabeth
Derksen, Ernie
Derksen, Muriel
Detailed Construction Ltd.
Dewick, Susan
Dewick, Susan
DGH Engineering Ltd.
Digby, Barb & Family
Digby, Cheryl
Digby, Elaine
Digby, Wayne & Phyllis
Dixon, Michael
Doell, Vicki
Doerksen, Keith & Colleen
Doern, Allan & Beverley
Doern, Bruce & Joan
Doern, Jean
Doern-White, Ken & Nancy
Domitruk, Daryl
Dong, Betty
Doyle’s Funeral Home
Dr. James C. Menzies
Driedger, Laurel
Duda, Matthew R.
Dudgeon, Cathy
Dudgeon, Dale & Phyllis
Dudgeon, Marion E.
Dudgeon, Robert & Catherine A.
Duerksen, David
Duff & Holmes Medical Corporation
Duff, Dr. Brian
Duncan, Della
Duncan, Jack & Marg
Duncan, Linda
Duncan, Margaret B.
Duncan, Sheri-Lynn
Duncan, Tammy
Dushenko, Mary
Dyck, Connie
Dyck, Francis
Dyck, Jacob & Eleanor
Dyck, Justina
Dyck, Karen
Dyck, Larry & Sylvia
Dyck, Lisa
Dyck, Michael & Lisa Bueckert
Dyck, Peter George & Irene
Dyck, Sylvia
Dykman, Jerry & Marty
Ecole Morden Middle School (EMMS)
Ecole Morden Middle School Advisory Council
Edmar Management Group
Ehnes, Joyce
Ehnes, Troy & Darlene
Eidse, Lorie
Einarson, Fran
Einarson, Tryggvi & Frances
Elder, Bruce & Marlene
Elder, Bryan & Colleen
Elder, Earl
Enns, Brian & Kim
Epp, Ernie & Robyn
Estate of Kenneth Clarence Westfall
Evenson, Elmer & Catherine
Evenson, Scott & Carrie
Falk, Helen
Falk, Linda
Fedorchuk, Alex & Cheryl
Fehr Glass & Aluminum
Fehr, Abram & Janie
Fehr, Grace
Fehr, Linda
Fehr, Margaret
Fehr, Tim
Fehr, Tracy
Fenn, Marianne
Fielman, Otto & Orlean
Fien, Cy & Tanya Christianson
FJOL Ltd.
Flax Council Of Canada
Focal Point
Foodland
Fore The Cure Golf Tournament
Forster, Wayne & Pam
Francis, Heather
Fransen, Esther
Fransen, Ted & Esther
Fridfinnson, Audrey
Friesen, Al
Friesen, Ben
Friesen, Cameron
Friesen, Dell
Friesen, Dr. John & Ingrid
Friesen, Frank H.
Friesen, Frank J.
Friesen, Gerald
Friesen, Henry
Friesen, Kathy
Friesen, Max & Esther
Friesen, Raymond
Friesen, Robert & Monica
Friesen, Shelley
Friesen, Warren
Froese, Lynette
Froese, Lynette
Froese, Vera
Frost, Veronica
Fultz, Louise
Gall, Casey
Gandier, Lisa
Garden Valley Teachers’ Association
Gardener, Lin
Gardewine North
Gardiner, Louise
Gavard, Mark & Carol
Gawryluk, Bryan & Joycelyn
Gebler, Gerald & Karen
Gemmell, Lorne & Ila
Gerbrandt, Hilda
Gerbrandt, Janice
Gerbrandt, Mary
Gerrard, Margaret I
Gervais, Dr. Tabitha
GG Financial Ltd.
Gibson, Pat
Giesbrecht, Glenda
Ginter, Katherine
Gislason, Dale
Godkin, Jim
Goerz, Dr. Dietmar & Emily
Golden West Radio
Gouthro, Brent & Yvonne Stoesz
Gower, Dorothy
Grant’s Repair
Griffin, Roberta
Grower, Ken
Gruner, Don
Guenther, Kurt
Guenther, Lindsay
Guilford, Diane
Haggerty, Bernadette
Haggerty, Garry
Haggerty, Rosemarie
Halabuzo, H. & S.
Halifax Insurance
Halstead, Allan & Jill
Halstead, Jill
Halstead, Lyle & Allison
Hancock, Stephen & Lisa
Handford, Merle
Hanssen, Kenneth & Elizabeth
Harrison, Catherine
Hartry, James Sr. & Gail
Hartry, Jamie & Denise
Harvey, Karen Ann
Hawkins, Victor
Heming, Keith
Hemminger, Arthur & Brenda
Henderson, Dr. Crystal
Henderson, Eunice
Henderson, Janis
Heppner, Peter & Verna
Hiebert, Allan
Hiebert, Herman
Hiebert, Judy
Hiebert, Kevin & Pamela
Hildebrand, Angela
Hildebrand, Carol
Hildebrand, Dean & Tiina
Hildebrand, Erika
Hildebrand, Ernie & Sherry
Hildebrand, Henry & Erika
Hildebrand, Henry & Florence
Hildebrand, Henry (Hank)
Hildebrand, Tiina
Hillier, Andrea
Hoeppner, Annie
Hoeppner, Dr. Henry & Anne
Hoeppner, Henry J.
Hoeppner, Jacob & Marie
Hoeppner, Jake & Marie
Hoeppner, Linda
Hoeppner, Mary
Hoeppner, Ronald & Elvera
Hoeschen & Sloane
Hoeschen, Gordon & Christine
Holenski, Glen & Shannon
Holewka, Basil & Marlene
Holland, Renata F.
Holley, Evelyn M.
Hollins, Cindy
Holliston, Barbara
Holmes, Dr. Carol
Holod, Glenda
Holstenson, Wayne
Hosea, Wayne & Darlene
Hudson, Joanne
Hunt, James & Diane
Hunt, Laraine
Hurd, Alice
Huron Window Corp.
Isaac, Ruth
Isaak, Henry
Ivey, Dr. Jeff & Elaine
Ivey, Edna
Jackson, Donna
Jackson, Jim
Jackson, Pam
Jacob Management Solutions
Jamieson, Colin
Jamieson, Dale & Thelma
Janzen, Jordan
Janzen, L. Esther M.
Janzen, Len
Janzen, Robert & Linda
Jasper, Mary A.
Jerry A. Dykman Law Office
John Friesen Construction
Johnson, Elaine
Johnston, Melvin
Jones, Allan & Carol
Jordan, Allison
Journey’s Education Associates
K-40 Club Of Morden
Kabernick, Rae
Kalinowski, Wilfred & Julie
Kalk, M. Christine
Kehler, Randy & Rebecca
Kelso, Doug
Kendall, Max & Marj
Kendall, Ray
Keown, Gerald & Barb
Kervel, Jan & Nellie
Kinsmen & Kinette Clubs of Morden
Kinsmen, Harvey
Kirk, Raymond & Linda
Klassen, Esther
Klassen, Gladys F.
Klassen, Henry & Luella
Klassen, Jeffrey N.
Klassen, John & Darlene
Klassen, Ken & Brenda
Klassen, Ken & Brenda
Klassen, Sherry
Klatt, Barb
Klett, Rhonda
Klein, Kerry & Erla
Kletke, Adolf & Frieda
Kletke, Brent & Monique Gauthier
Kletke, Ivan & Gail
Kletke, Shirley
Klippenstein, Donald & Elsie
Klippenstein, Rick & Bev
Knight, Rick & Linda
Knights Of Columbus
Knisley, Joan M.
Kolt, Dr. Alain
Koop, Marvin & Evelyn
Kowal, Janice
Kowalchuk, Reginald
Krahn, Ernie
Krause, Fred & Peggy
Kroeker, Lavonne
Kroeker, Marlene
Krueger, Kevin
Krueger, Norman
Krueger, Richard & Emma
Kuhl, Doug
Kuhl, Helen
Kutzner, Cynthia
Kyle, Colleen
Labossiere, Raymond & Beryl
Ladies Auxiliary To The Royal Canadian Legion
Lambert, Dale & Dianne
Larke, Elizabeth
Latter, Walter & Julie
Lautenschlager, Dr. Earl & Connie
Lautenschlager, Dr. Earl & Connie
Laverty, Brent
Laverty, Lenore
Laverty, Robert & Kathryn Luger Laverty
Laverty, Ronald & Vicki
Law, Arnold & Orisia
Law, Eileen R.
Lawrence, Sandra
Lawson, Douglas & Signy
Lechner, Sophia
Lehmann Thiessen, Colleen
Leishman, Jan
Leisure Travel Vans
Lepage, Dorothy
Letkeman, Brad & Gloria
L’Heureux, Charity
Link, Paul & Cheryl
Livingston, Don & Shirley
Livingston, Ron
Lloyd, Dr. Robert
Loewen, Audrey
Loewen, Frank & Monica
Loewen, John & Debra
Lone, Audrey
Lone, Douglas & Cathy
Loreena McKennitt Recognition Committee
Lovatt, Edith
Lucier, Ed
Lumgair, Don & Karen
Lumgair, Donna
Lumgair, Edna
Lumgair, Hugh & Lee
Lumgair, Lee
Lundquist, George & Kim Rozwadowski
Lyman, Max
Lyng, Kaye
MacLean, Amy-Jean
MacLean, Lauren D.
MacLean, Lynda D. Lambert
MacPherson, Chris & Dana
Maddock, Debora
Magarrell, Eric & Dr. Cynthia
Manitoba Farm Transfer Initiative
Manitoba Hydro employees
Manitoba Pulse Growers Association
Manitoba Water Well Association
Manness, Clayton
Manning, Albert & Margaret
Mansfield, Brian & Helen
Maple Leaf Consumer Foods Inc.
Maple Leaf Home & School Advisory Committee
Maple Leaf School Courtesy Fund
Marchessault, Gail
Markstrom, Jacqueline
Marshall, Eva
Martens, Henry & Mary
Martin, Carol
Martin, Kathryn A.
Masiuk, Elizabeth
Matychuk, Stewart & Laura Lynn
Maynard, Doris
Mayor, Fred & Myrna
Mays, Maria D.
Mc Intyre, Earl
McAndrew, David
McAndrew, Erin
McAndrew, Lorraine
McCartney, Delores
McCullough, Ronald & Tami
McDonald, Bruce & Lorraine
McFadyen, Ralph & Leyah
McGregor, Alvin & Diane
MCI Class of 1980
MCI Class Of ’82 Reunion
McIntosh, Garry & Linda
McKee, Viola H.
McKennitt, Alice
McKennitt, Gladys
McKennitt, Irene
McKennitt, Loreena
McKenzie, Lois
McLean, Fronie
MCM Architects
McWatters, Brian & Anne Marie Travers
Menard, Donna
Menzies, Dr. Robert & Kathryn
Menzies, James & Kathryn
Mihalas, Matt
Miller, Archie & Mary
Miller, Mary
Minaker, Dr. Brian & Ruth
Minnewasta School Admin Fund
Morden & District Chamber of Commerce
Morden & District United Way
Morden 120th Anniversary Committee
Morden BPO Elks Lodge #478
Morden Christmas Cheer Board
Morden Collegiate Student Council
Morden Collegiate Youth In Philanthropy
Morden Commercial Printers
Morden Community Handi Van
Morden Community Thrift Shop
Morden CSC Employees Charitable Donations Committee
Morden Festival Of The Arts
Morden Firefighters Association
Morden Historical Society
Morden Key/Kave Publishing
Morden Lions Club
Morden Masonic Lodge #13
Morden Medical Centre
Morden Millennium Committee
Morden Realty Inc.
Morden Ringette Association
Morden Stanley Winkler Manitoba Games Host Society
Morden, Bert & Anne
Morden, Greg
Morden, Marvin & Dorothy
Morgan, Tilly
Morrison, Garry
Morrison, Nancy
Morrow, Jean E.
Mumma Bears Ribs & Things
Nadler, Andrew & Angella
Nagazina, Liz
Nedohin, Brian & Janet
Neighbor, Alice
Nelson, Susan
Nestibo, Ryan
Neufeld, Abe
Neufeld, Bev A.
Neufeld, Bob
Neufeld, Mary Anne
Newsom, Kathryn
Nicholson, Estates of James & Isabella
Nickel, Jeannie
Nide, Keleigh
Nield, Bernice
Nitsche, Nicole
Oakes, Lynda
Olafson, Joe & Annie
Olafson, Morris & Mary
Olfert, Joyce
Orr, Thomas & Faye
Pankratz, Jason & Tiffany
Patton, Garry & Margo
Pauls Falk, Marjorie
Pauls, Ernie
Pauls, Howard & Brenda
Pauls, Richard & Lynn
Paulson, Jamis
Pawich, Kari Ann
Paxhill Farms Ltd.
Pedersen, Mary
Peers, Daphne Andrew
Peers, Marie
Pelican Lake Chapter O.E.S.
Pelser, L. Errol
Pembina Bridge Club
Pembina Hills Arts Council
Pembina Printing Ltd.
Pembina Triangle Simmental Association
Pembina Valley Containers
Pembina Valley Child Care Center
Pembina Valley Dodge Chrysler
Penner, Barbara
Penner, Dorothy
Penner, Henry & Nancy
Penner, Leonard & Dorothy
Penner, Paul & Sharon
Penner, Randy & Gloria
Pentland, Mary Jean
Pentland, Mildred
Perret, Michele
Perrett, Gary & Marian
Peters, Adeline
Peters, Albert & Kathy
Peters, Ben W.
Petkau, Art
Petkau, Art
Petkau, David
Petkau, Ervin & Lorraine
Petkau, George (Estate)
Petkau, Henry & Mary
Petkau, Julius & Agatha
Petkau, Ken
Petz, Gary
Pfau, Ted W.
Philippe, Ottmar & Ingrid
Playfair, Patrick
Plenty, William & Suzanne Laevens
Plett, Patricia
Plett, Rhonda
Poitras, Joseph & Elsa
Pollit, Daniel & Janet
Polson, Carol A.
Porte, Moira
Powell, Rod
Powell, Suzanne C
Prazak, William V.
Public Service Week Committee
Puratone Corporation
Pure Anada
Purkiss, Michelle
Putt of a Lifetime
R.M. of Stanley
Rabinovitch, Milton & Sheila
Racette, Ray
Rae, Patrick & Carla
Rainke, Jeanette
Rampton, Linda
Rampton, Monique
Rana Medical
Rapp, Edna F.
Rapp, Egon & Alice
Rathgeber, Marlene
RBC Foundation
Red River Valley Mutual Insurance Co.
Reichert, Cecil
Reichert, Deanne
Reichert, Dwight
Reichert, Edna
Reichert, Estate of Edward
Reichert, Howard & Isabel
Reichert, James
Reichert, Rosanne
Reichert, Russell R.
Reichert, Wayne
Reimer, Danton
Reimer, Linda
Reimer, Rick
Remillard Law Office
Remillard, Fay
Reyda, Courtland & Nancy
Richards, Dean & Shuana
Richardson, Vera
Ridley, Jane
Rigaux, Dawn
Rigaux, Dawn
Ritchie, Glenn & Kathy
Roberts, Gayle
Roberts, Wayne & Francis
Robertson, Bill
Robertson, Jana & Kevin
Robertson, Reginald & Ellen
Roch, Agnes
Rodgers, Hannah
Rodriquez Diez, Monica
Roe, Ruby W.Roehm, Dr. Elli
Roth, Lee & Gail
Rothenberger, Barbara
Rothenberger, Esther
Rothenburger, Norman & Esther
Royal Bank of Canada
Royal Purple Of Morden #289
Rudex Geotechnical Services
Ruff, Brian & Gail
Rural Municipality of Stanley
Rural Repair Service Ltd.
Rychliwski, Olga
Safe Grad 2002
Safe Grad 2009
Sager, Donald & Betty Dunbar Sager
Sager, Gord & Betty
Sager, Howard & Oddney
Salzman, Guent & Elva
Sandercock, Mark & Cathy
Sanders, Gaston
Sandridge Enterprises Ltd.
Sawatzky, Betty
Sawatzky, Ken & Marina
Schellenberg, Rodney & Karen
Schilke, Steve
Schofield, Carole
Schroeder, Elmer & Elda
Schroeder, Larry & Patti
Schroeder, Lynda
Schroeder, Mary Lou
Schroeder, Tyler
Schroeder, Violet
Schroeder, Wes & Mary Lou
Schultz, Les & Alice
Schulz, Cameron James
Schwarz, Glenda
Schwarz, Ronald & Glenda
Scott, Leloni
Shadeland Farms Inc.
Sharp, Ivan & Mildred
Sharp, Marie
Sharp, Ross & Dorothy
Shaw, Audrey
Shearer, Marlene
Shearer, Murray & Jessie
Sheets, Priscilla J
Sheldon, David & Beverly
Sheldon, Shauna
Shewfelt, Bruce
Shirtliff, Collin & Tamara
Shore, Haze & Shirley
Sibbald, Lisa
Siemens, Corrina
Sigurdson, Ivadell
Sinclair, John
Skubovious, Marilyn
Smith, Abigail
Smith, Doreen
Smith, Pamela
Sobkowicz, Chris
Solutions
Sommerville, Marlene
South Central Counsellors Assoc.
South Central Regional Library
Spangelo, Ida
Sproul, Stan & Beth
Sprung, G. Ross & Linda
Sprung, Maurice & Elaine
St. Johns Catholic Women’s League
St. Onge, Marc & Irene
St. Thomas Anglican Church Women
Stambuski, Garry
Stambuski, Grant
Stambuski, Judy
Stangherlin, Elena
Starbuck Lodge #160
Steedsman, Denise
Stelmach, Lorne
Stelmach, Lorne
Stephen, Cynthia
Steveson & Desrochers Law Corporation
Stewart, Brent
Stewart, Neil & Anna
Storey, Marilyn
Street, Karen
Striemer, Kim
Strong, Bertram & Patricia
Strong, Dorothy
Strong, Enid
Stubbins, L. Betty
Sunley-Clark, Laurel F.
Super 60’s MCI Reunion
Tapestry Singers
Taras, Jeremy
Ten Of Us
Tessier, Els
The Winning Advertising Company
Thiessen, K. Ruth
Thiessen, Tami
Thomas Sill Foundation
Thompson, Blaine & Carol
Thompson, Gary & Marlene
Thorleifson, Thor
Thorne, Howard & Donna
Timmerman, Gisele
Titchkosky, Angela
Titchkosky, Clarence & Erla
Titchkosky, Dwayne & Angie
Titchkosky, ElsieTitchkosky, Howard & Shirley
Toews, Allan & Margie
Toews, Carol
Toews, Darryl & Meredith Daun
Toma, Mary
Torrie, Kerrie
TransCanada
Treble, Annette L.
Treble, Beverley M.
Turbyne, Hannah
Tweed, Blaine & Rita
Unger, Carol
Unger, Cleve
Unger, Lillian
United Way Of Ottawa
Unrau, Bertha
Unrau, Elizabeth
Unrau, Jocelyn
Unrau, Liz
Unruh, Katy
Valley Vision Service
Verstraete, Lawrence
Victoria Rebekah Lodge
Wagg, Dave
Walske, Nicole & Cory
Waring, Stella I.
Warkentin, Alan & Helen
Warkentin, Dr. Randall and Karla
Warkentin, Jack & Marilyn
Warkentin, Linda
Warkentin, Linda
Warkentin, Rick & Trish
Warkentin, Sheldon
Warkentin, Sheldon
Warkentin, Wilfred & Grace
Warkentine, Patricia
Watkins, Dr. Dawn
Watson, Frances
Wawanesa
Weber, Wayne & Gwen
Weiler, Brad C.
Weiss, David & Pam
Well-Connected
Wersch, Brad & Sheri
Westfall, Pat and Harvey
Westfall, Ronald & Barbara
Westwood, Fred & Aileen
Wheeler, Darrell
White, Don
White, Valerie
White, Wesley & Jane
Widmer, Avaline
Wiebe Funeral Homes Ltd.
Wiebe, Darcie
Wiebe, Irvin & Annemarie
Wiebe, John
Wiebe, Ken
Wiebe, Ken & Linda
Wiebe, Ken & Shirley
Wiebe, Lynda
Wiebe, Margaret
Wiebe, Nancy C.
Wiebe, Robyn
Wiebe, Vern
Wiens, David & Ruth
Wiens, Doell Law Office
Wiens, John & Martha
Wiens, John & Sharron
Wilkinson, David & Carol
Wilkinson, Jodie
Willcocks, Lori
Williams, Ellen
Wilson, Douglas
Wilson, Kristen
Winkler Consumers Cooperative
Winkler, Ruth
Winkler, Stuart J.
Wiwchar, Arlene
Wiwchar, Joe & Arlene
Wolfe, Richard
Wood, Dennis
Wood, Dorothy
Wood, Jim
Wood, Jim & Carol
Wooster, Jeff & Lorrie
Worms, George & Carol
Wotton, Donalda
Wowk, Karen
Yates, Patrick & Sharon
Yorga, Jessica
Young, Ina Mae
Youth In Philanthropy
Zacharias, Dr. Gordon & Susan Hunter
Zacharias, Jeanette
Zacharias, Lisa
Zaeh, Friedrich
Zaretsky, Lisa
Zielke, Dean
Zimmer, Allan & Joanne
Zwarich, Valerie

 

All donations greater than $25 are listed on our website. This list was updated as of December 31, 2013.

Donations were made in memory of:

Barnet, Joyce
Begley, Joanne
Beiko, Steve
Bergman, Wayne
Bergmann, Jake I.
Billing, Reghan
Bjarnason, Barney
Brooks, Jim
Burnett, Barbara
Carson, Helen
Chamberlain, Clarence
Chapman, Bill
Chubb, Margaret & W.O.
Clegg, Leonard
Colert, Leona
Cram, Doug
Dance, Mary
Dell, Sophia C.
Digby, Robert Samuel
Driedger, Rachel
Duncan, D.A. & Jessie
Dyck, William H.
Ehnes, Kerry
Elder, Clark
Evenson, August & Clara
Evenson, Clarence & Martha
Fehr, Bill
Gammond, Lydia
Grady, Chris
Griffin, Ross
Hayward, Beatrice
Hemming, Clifford
Hildebrand, Lorraine
Holmes, Grant
Holstenson, Mel & Chris
Isaac, Elsie
Ivey, William (Bill)
Kletke, Ivan
Krahn, Alice
Krueger, Leonard
Krueger, Richard & Emma
Larke, Bill
Law, Haig
Link, Matilda
Livingston, Susan
Maddock, Ruth
Marshall, Dr. Henry
Martens, Beverly (Ching)
Martin, Bernice (McLean)
Mc Intyre, Rev. Earl D.
McCallum, Robert
McIntosh, Helen & Edge
McKennitt, Gladys
McKennitt, Graham
McKennitt, Kevin
McLeod, Nancy
McNabb, Katharine (Kay)
Menzies, Hazel
Morden, Albert & Maitie
Mutcheson, Michael
Nicholson, James & Belle
Pearce, Zelly
Penner, Ed
Rabinovitch, Milton
Rampton, Denzil
Rankin, Wayne
Reichert, William (Bill)
Reimer, John & Aganetha
Ritchie, Bill
Sigurdson, Paul
Smith, John H.
Smith, Rose
Storey, Allan
Strong, Jack & Enid
The Doern Family
Toews, Leona
Toma, Irene
Turbine, Hannah
Vick, Walford C.
Westfall, Herb
Westwood, Fred
White, Mary
Wiebe, Jacob L. & Katherine
Winkler, Howard & Ruth